Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  180 Broadway

180 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

180 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-291-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 01/05/1999
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $120,332

Lot & Building Information for 180 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 14,215
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.415
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
14,215 Office 5501-9999 sf B 2005 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 4,910 Support area
B1-B1 865 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 5,775 Retail store Central
02-02 5,775 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
03-03 1,800 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 180 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 180 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 180 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 180 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 14,215 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

180 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,539,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/1999 $385,000

Title Documents for 180 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/05/1999 - D
01/15/1999 - R
Deed
01/10/1995 - D
09/24/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $121,198
Current property tax $120,332
Tax class
Market value $1,539,300
Assessed value $15,393
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 180 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,539,300 $15,393 787.359 $121,198 +5.43%
2025 $1,525,600 $15,256 753.507 $114,955 -3.72%
2024 $1,639,850 $16,399 728.071 $119,396 -0.25%
2023 $1,639,900 $16,399 763.43 $119,698 -10.82%
2022 $1,639,900 $16,399 818.478 $134,222 -15.08%

Permits for 180 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 180 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 180 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 W Carl St, Hicksville 1,371 05/23/2022 $760,000
154 Old Country Rd, Mineola 2,163 04/26/2022
147 W Cherry St, Hicksville 5,892 10/29/2025 $2,260,000