Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  65 Broadway

65 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

65 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-203-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 07/10/2025
Sale price $1,560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,704

Lot & Building Information for 65 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 4,544
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.096
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1916
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,544 Bank B+ 1916 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 490 Bank/savings inst
B1-B1 870 Multi use sales
01-01 870 Bank/savings inst Central
01-01 319 Bank/savings inst Central
01-01 980 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 65 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 65 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 65 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 65 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 4,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $343.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

65 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1916 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $961,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2025 $1,560,000
06/27/2018 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Broadway, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/22/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/10/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/10/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/04/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/09/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/27/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $75,705
Tax class
Market value $961,500
Assessed value $9,615
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 65 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $961,500 $9,615 787.359 $75,705 +4.49%
2025 $961,500 $9,615 753.507 $72,450 +5.46%
2024 $961,490 $9,615 728.071 $68,701 +9.16%
2023 $961,500 $9,615 763.43 $62,937 -20.03%
2022 $961,500 $9,615 818.478 $78,697 -15.51%

Permits for 65 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 65 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Barclay St, Hicksville 1,040 08/08/2025 $825,000
71 E Barclay St, Hicksville 1,118 11/01/2017 $450,000
87-89 Broadway, Hicksville 9,424 03/25/2004