Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  41-43 Broadway

41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-203-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 03/13/2007
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,745

Lot & Building Information for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 6,912
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.208
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1922
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,912 Mixed res/comm C 1922 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 4,052 Support area
01-01 4,052 Retail store Central
02-02 2,860 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 6,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $756,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2007 $1,700,000
09/22/2000 $652,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/15/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/15/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/13/2007 - D
04/06/2007 - R
Deed
09/22/2000 - D
10/03/2000 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $59,556
Current property tax $52,745
Tax class
Market value $756,400
Assessed value $7,564
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $756,400 $7,564 787.359 $59,556 +21.92%
2025 $648,300 $6,483 753.507 $48,850 -3.67%
2024 $756,400 $7,107 728.071 $50,710 +3.58%
2023 $756,400 $7,564 763.43 $48,959 -20.92%
2022 $756,400 $7,564 818.478 $61,910 -3.77%

Permits for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 41-43 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Barclay St, Hicksville 1,040 08/08/2025 $825,000
71 E Barclay St, Hicksville 1,118 11/01/2017 $450,000
183 Broadway, Hicksville 29,923 11/12/2021 $3,800,000