Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  183 Broadway

183 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

183 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-223-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $203,248

Lot & Building Information for 183 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 29,923
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.516
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
29,923 Office 20001-50k sf B 1968 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,614 Retail 7,001 & up sf
B1-B1 4,628 Multi use storage
B1-B1 3,613 Support area
01-01 7,227 Retail 7,001 & up sf Central
02-03 14,454 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 183 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 183 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 183 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 183 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 29,923 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 183 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

183 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,581,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $3,800,000
06/04/2018 $4,880,000
01/13/2011 $3,180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 183 Broadway, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 183 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/12/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/11/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/11/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/04/2018 - D
07/02/2018 - R
Deed
06/04/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/04/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/13/2011 - D
01/26/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $203,249
Tax class
Market value $2,581,400
Assessed value $25,814
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 183 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,581,400 $25,814 787.359 $203,249 +4.49%
2025 $2,581,400 $25,814 753.507 $194,510 +3.49%
2024 $2,581,440 $25,814 728.071 $187,944 -4.63%
2023 $2,581,400 $25,814 763.43 $197,072 -6.73%
2022 $2,581,400 $25,814 818.478 $211,282 -15.09%

Permits for 183 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 183 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 183 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 183 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 E Barclay St, Hicksville 1,118 11/01/2017 $450,000
75 Barclay St, Hicksville 1,040 08/08/2025 $825,000
69-71 Broadway, Hicksville 11,778 03/15/2000