Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  99 Broadway

99 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

99 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-266-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 09/15/2010
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,415

Lot & Building Information for 99 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 5,026
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.082
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1890
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,026 Retail multi occup C+ 1890 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 2,402 Support area
01-01 2,306 Retail store
02-02 2,100 Multi-use apartments
A1-A1 620 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 99 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 99 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 99 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 99 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 5,026 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

99 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $526,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2010 $375,000
03/23/2004 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Broadway, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/15/2010 - D
10/20/2010 - R
Deed
12/15/2005 - D
01/02/2006 - R
Mortgage
03/23/2004 - D
04/06/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $41,415
Tax class
Market value $526,000
Assessed value $5,260
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 99 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $526,000 $5,260 787.359 $41,415 +4.49%
2025 $526,000 $5,260 753.507 $39,634 +11.12%
2024 $526,000 $5,260 728.071 $35,668 -11.18%
2023 $526,000 $5,260 763.43 $40,156 -6.73%
2022 $526,000 $5,260 818.478 $43,052 -19.11%

Permits for 99 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 99 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Broadway, Hicksville 4,200 07/22/2002 $450,000
107-109 Broadway, Hicksville 4,658 05/14/2024 $1,625,000
24 E Nicolai St, Hicksville 5,456