Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  113 Broadway

113 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

113 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-266-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 07/22/2002
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,053

Lot & Building Information for 113 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.032
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,200 Mixed res/comm C+ 1929 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,400 Multi-use office
01-01 1,400 Retail store Central
02-02 1,400 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 113 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 113 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 113 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 113 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

113 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2002 $450,000

Title Documents for 113 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/22/2002 - D
07/26/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $31,053
Tax class
Market value $409,300
Assessed value $4,093
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 113 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,300 $4,093 753.507 $30,841 +10.14%
2024 $409,300 $3,846 728.071 $28,002 +1.83%
2023 $409,300 $4,093 763.43 $27,499 -17.91%
2022 $409,300 $4,093 818.478 $33,500 -7.85%
2021 $414,800 $4,148 876.415 $36,354 +10.26%

Permits for 113 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 113 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107-109 Broadway, Hicksville 4,658 05/14/2024 $1,625,000
24 E Nicolai St, Hicksville 5,456
93 Cedar St, Hicksville 1,292 07/13/2019
95 Broadway, Hicksville 8,000 02/07/2014