Nassau County  »  11801  »  S Broadway  »  301 S Broadway

301 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 South Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-137-250

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 12/13/2019
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,934

Lot & Building Information for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 4,633
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.182
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,633 Retail single occup C 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,158 Support area
01-01 4,633 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 301 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 301 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 4,633 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

301 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $507,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2019 $1,125,000
11/22/1994 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/13/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Deed
11/22/1994 - D
12/01/1994 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $39,935
Tax class
Market value $507,200
Assessed value $5,072
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $507,200 $5,072 787.359 $39,935 +5.89%
2025 $507,200 $5,072 753.507 $37,713 +12.85%
2024 $507,244 $5,072 728.071 $33,418 +4.82%
2023 $507,200 $5,072 763.43 $31,881 -23.20%
2022 $507,200 $5,072 818.478 $41,513 -0.09%

Permits for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 301 South Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Ernst Ave, Hicksville 1,179 11/07/2024
333 S Broadway, Hicksville 2,354 03/01/2016 $1,300,000
18 Henry Ave, Hicksville 1,285 10/25/2023