Nassau County  »  11801  »  Old Country Rd  »  9-25 Old Country Rd

9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-260-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Sale date 03/12/2021
Sale price $10,608,715
Arm's length
Current property tax $147,472

Lot & Building Information for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 12,873
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.029
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
12,873 Retail 7001 and up sq. ft. B 1994 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 6,437 Support area
01-01 12,873 Retail 7,001 & up sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 12,873 square feet and a current price per square foot of $824.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,873,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2021 $10,608,715
12/04/2020 $10,608,715
09/23/2020 $8,142,857
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/13/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/12/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/12/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/04/2020 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/04/2020 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
09/23/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
09/23/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/23/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/21/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/21/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage assignment of rents and leases collateral assignment of property agreement security agreement and fixture filing)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $147,472
Tax class
Market value $1,873,000
Assessed value $18,730
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,873,000 $18,730 787.359 $147,472 +4.49%
2025 $1,873,000 $18,730 753.507 $141,132 +5.58%
2024 $1,873,000 $18,730 728.071 $133,674 +2.88%
2023 $1,873,000 $18,730 763.43 $129,936 -15.24%
2022 $1,873,000 $18,730 818.478 $153,301 -14.77%

Permits for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 9-25 Old Country Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Frevert Pl, Hicksville 1,152 02/25/1999 $168,438
25 Power St, Hicksville 1,620 02/28/2012 $355,000