Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  15 Broadway

15 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

15 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-27601-562

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 05/12/2016
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,690

Lot & Building Information for 15 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,067
Building class Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.345
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,067 Convenience food mkt A 1976 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,067 Convenience store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 15 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 15 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 15 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14) located at 15 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 2,067 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

15 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $681,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2016 $350,000
05/09/2006 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Broadway, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/12/2016 - D
05/25/2016 - R
Deed
05/09/2006 - D
06/09/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $53,690
Tax class
Market value $681,900
Assessed value $6,819
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $681,900 $6,819 787.359 $53,690 +4.49%
2025 $681,900 $6,819 753.507 $51,382 +3.49%
2024 $681,890 $6,819 728.071 $49,647 -4.63%
2023 $681,900 $6,819 763.43 $52,058 -6.73%
2022 $681,900 $6,819 818.478 $55,812 -15.32%

Permits for 15 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 15 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241-255 Broadway St, Hicksville 7,560 04/21/2010 $2,950,000
281 Jerusalem Ave, Hicksville 2,842 01/23/2009 $272,000
145 8th St, Hicksville 2,196