Nassau County  »  11801  »  Commerce Pl  »  60 Commerce Pl

60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-585-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

Sale date 04/01/2015
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,050

Lot & Building Information for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

Building sqft 20,854
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.1
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
20,854 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 854 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 20,000 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 20,854 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, NY 11801?

60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,105,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2015 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/01/2015 - D
04/17/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $87,050
Tax class
Market value $1,105,600
Assessed value $11,056
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,105,600 $11,056 787.359 $87,050 +4.49%
2025 $1,105,600 $11,056 753.507 $83,308 +3.49%
2024 $1,105,640 $11,056 728.071 $80,496 -4.63%
2023 $1,105,600 $11,056 763.43 $84,405 -6.73%
2022 $1,105,600 $11,056 818.478 $90,491 -15.31%

Permits for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 60 Commerce Place, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 5th Ave, Hicksville 1,644 11/05/2024 $785,000
25 Tudor Rd, Hicksville 1,907
35 Tudor Rd, Hicksville 1,983