Nassau County  »  11801  »  New South Rd  »  111 New South Rd

111 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 New South Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-585-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 New South Road, Hicksville

Sale date 02/17/1994
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $736,645

Lot & Building Information for 111 New South Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 134,519
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 10.6
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
134,519 Flex indtrl/warehouse C 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 35,030 Flex building Central
01-01 61,054 Flex building
01-01 570 Flex building Central
01-01 2,155 Flex building
01-01 680 Flex building

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 111 New South Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 111 New South Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 New South Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 111 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 111 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 134,519 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

111 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,355,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 New South Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 New South Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/1994 $8,500,000

Title Documents for 111 New South Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/17/1994 - D
02/18/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 New South Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 111 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $736,645
Tax class
Market value $9,355,900
Assessed value $93,559
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 111 New South Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 New South Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,611,000 $96,110 753.507 $724,196 -5.88%
2024 $11,212,500 $112,125 728.071 $769,469 +2.59%
2023 $11,212,500 $112,125 763.43 $750,017 -18.27%
2022 $11,212,500 $112,125 818.478 $917,718 -27.35%
2021 $14,412,900 $144,129 876.415 $1,263,168 +73.00%

Permits for 111 New South Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 111 New South Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 New South Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 New South Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 New South Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 111 New South Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 5th Ave, Hicksville 1,644 11/05/2024 $785,000
60 Commerce Pl, Hicksville 20,854 04/01/2015 $1,850,000