Nassau County  »  11714  »  Hempstead Tpke  »  4273 Hempstead Tpke

4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-C-309

Sales & Tax Overview for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Sale date 01/27/2021
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,374

Lot & Building Information for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,660
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.349
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,660 Medical office bldg B 1970 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 964 Medical center Central
01-01 1,696 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 2,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714?

4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $621,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2021 $975,000

Title Documents for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/19/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/18/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
08/23/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/23/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/27/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $44,374
Tax class
Market value $621,100
Assessed value $6,211
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $621,100 $6,211 714.445 $44,374 -6.31%
2025 $665,500 $6,655 715.85 $47,361 +11.37%
2024 $665,430 $6,655 696.342 $42,526 -0.12%
2023 $665,500 $6,655 760.264 $42,575 -21.39%
2022 $665,500 $6,655 813.813 $54,159 -4.10%

Permits for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 4273 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4191 Hempstead Tpke, Bethpage 7,498 01/08/2021 $2,904,000
40 Hicksville Rd, Bethpage 2,568 01/15/2008