Nassau County  »  11714  »  Hicksville Rd  »  120 Hicksville Rd

120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-E-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Sale date 04/10/2025
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $106,023

Lot & Building Information for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Building sqft 12,224
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.939
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
12,224 Office 10k-20k sf B 1969 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,790 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
B1-B1 1,927 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
01-01 2,790 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
01-01 1,927 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
02-02 2,790 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 12,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714?

120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,484,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2025 $2,900,000
11/09/2020 $2,375,000
10/15/2020 $2,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/10/2025 - D
04/21/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/22/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/07/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/07/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/09/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/09/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/09/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/15/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $106,024
Tax class
Market value $1,484,000
Assessed value $14,840
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,484,000 $14,840 714.445 $106,024 -0.20%
2025 $1,484,000 $14,840 715.85 $106,232 +2.80%
2024 $1,484,070 $14,840 696.342 $103,337 -0.31%
2023 $1,484,000 $14,840 760.264 $103,654 -14.17%
2022 $1,484,000 $14,840 813.813 $120,770 -17.99%

Permits for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 120 Hicksville Road, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4273 Hempstead Tpke, Bethpage 2,660 01/27/2021 $975,000
4191 Hempstead Tpke, Bethpage 7,498 01/08/2021 $2,904,000