Nassau County  »  11714  »  Boundary Ave  »  331 Boundary Ave

331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-211-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 09/26/2025
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,103

Lot & Building Information for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,431
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $488, the tax amount paid for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $15,646.

When was 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 09/26/2025 for $630,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2025 $630,000

Title Documents for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/26/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
09/26/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/06/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,646
Current property tax $9,103
Tax class
Market value $488,000
Assessed value $488
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,000 $488 3141.757 $15,332 -7.07%
2024 $488,408 $488 3380.819 $16,498 -5.71%
2023 $488,000 $488 3585.553 $17,497 -11.32%
2022 $488,000 $488 4043.396 $19,732 -11.71%
2021 $468,000 $468 4775.615 $22,350 +26.84%

Permits for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.45
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.45
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.54
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.99
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.78
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.35
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.70
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 1.76
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.80

Nearest high schools

Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.13
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 1.21
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 1.60
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.70
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 2.03

Neighbors for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 331 Boundary Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Boundary Ave, Bethpage 1,651 07/30/2015
18 Morris Rd, Bethpage 1,226 12/18/2008
9 Kilmer St, Bethpage 1,725 12/10/1997 $182,500
13 Kilmer St, Bethpage 1,386
11 Kilmer St, Bethpage 1,939 05/18/2022
333 Boundary Ave, Bethpage 1,990 06/04/2014
343 Boundary Ave, Bethpage 1,868 03/16/2011 $320,000
11 Hunt Pl, Bethpage 1,752 01/16/2025 $835,000
325 Boundary Ave, Bethpage 1,392 10/29/2019 $495,000
5 Kilmer St, Bethpage 1,584 10/29/2021 $650,000
335 Boundary Ave, Bethpage 2,478 02/09/2006 $396,000
337 Boundary Ave, Bethpage 1,482 06/03/2009
3 Marlon Ave, Bethpage 1,764 08/16/2016 $430,000
7 Kilmer St, Bethpage 1,188 08/03/2021
339 Boundary Ave, Bethpage 2,232 10/14/2015 $530,000
1 Kilmer St, Bethpage 1,779 06/29/1998 $145,000
341 Boundary Ave, Bethpage 1,579 01/19/2024
3 Kilmer St, Bethpage 1,874 08/11/2019
16 Morris Rd, Bethpage 1,424 08/21/2023
329 Boundary Ave, Bethpage 1,302 01/21/2005