4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 49-212-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage
Lot & Building Information for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 1,109 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainedge UFSD |
Other Property Data for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage
- • Improvements for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage
4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,109 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $405, the tax amount paid for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $12,984.
When was 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 12/22/2011 for $388,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $12,985 |
| Current property tax | $11,892 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $405,000 |
| Assessed value | $405 |
Assessment History for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $405,000 | $405 | 3206.162 | $12,985 | -1.36% |
| 2025 | $419,000 | $419 | 3141.757 | $13,164 | -7.29% |
| 2024 | $442,000 | $420 | 3380.819 | $14,199 | -10.61% |
| 2023 | $443,000 | $443 | 3585.553 | $15,884 | -11.12% |
| 2022 | $442,000 | $442 | 4043.396 | $17,872 | -18.11% |
Permits for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Marlon Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.47 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.47 |
| John H West School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 0.59 |
| Albany Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 507 | 0.98 |
| The Hagedorn Little Village School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 268 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainedge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 663 | 0.80 |