Nassau County  »  11735  »  Beryl Ln  »  10 Beryl Ln

10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-238-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $693,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,663

Lot & Building Information for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504, the tax amount paid for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $16,663.

When was 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 05/19/2022 for $693,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $693,000
10/07/2004 $485,000
09/04/1996 $183,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/19/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Deed
05/19/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/13/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Deed
10/07/2004 - D
10/22/2004 - R
Deed
10/31/2003 - D
12/23/2003 - R
Deed
09/04/1996 - D
09/16/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,663
Tax class
Market value $504,000
Assessed value $504
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,000 $499 3237.088 $16,153 -16.23%
2024 $568,765 $554 3480.615 $19,283 -8.26%
2023 $569,000 $569 3694.036 $21,019 -11.12%
2022 $569,000 $569 4156.135 $23,648 -11.06%
2021 $545,000 $545 4878.96 $26,590 +63.56%

Permits for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Beryl Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.56
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.65
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.65
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 1.15
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.61
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.30
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.70
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.71