Ulster County  »  12401  »  Ulster LA Rd  »  516 Ulster LA Rd

516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 40.13-1-22.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston

Sale date 06/13/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,400

Lot & Building Information for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston

Building sqft 2,399
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7
Frontage 951
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,399 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $8,399.

When was 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 06/13/2024 for $600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2024 $600,000
09/13/2012 $103,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2024 - D
07/24/2024 - R
Deed
09/13/2012 - D
09/13/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,400
Market value $524,390
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $457,447 $215,000 39.0688 $8,400 +76.94%
2024 $430,000 $215,000 22.08 $4,747 -11.93%
2023 $390,909 $215,000 25.07 $5,390 -14.93%
2022 $338,583 $215,000 29.47 $6,336 -4.63%
2021 $316,176 $215,000 30.9 $6,644 -4.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 516 Ulster La Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.62
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.71
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 2.32
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.49
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 3.07

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.62
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.71
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.49
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 3.89
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.64

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.62
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.71
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.71
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.75