869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 56.17-3-3.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston
| Sale date | 03/30/2012 |
| Sale price | $38,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,576 |
Lot & Building Information for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Lot dimensions | 300 ft X 383 ft |
| Frontage | 300 |
| Depth | 383 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston
- • Improvements for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston
Assessed at $38,000, the tax amount paid for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $1,575.
When was 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 03/30/2012 for $38,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 | $38,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,576 |
| Market value | $92,683 |
| Assessed value | $38,000 |
Assessment History for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,851 | $38,000 | 41.4657 | $1,576 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $76,000 | $38,000 | 24.81 | $943 | -10.30% |
| 2023 | $69,091 | $38,000 | 27.66 | $1,051 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $59,843 | $38,000 | 32.22 | $1,224 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $55,882 | $38,000 | 34.86 | $1,325 | -6.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 869 Dewitt La Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 449 | 2.34 |
| Robert R Graves School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 316 | 2.37 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.64 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.64 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 2.83 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 2.87 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 2.91 |