4 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
4 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Keats Court, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 51-464-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage
Lot & Building Information for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 2,153 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.168 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Splanch |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainedge UFSD |
Other Property Data for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage
- • Improvements for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Keats Court, Bethpage
4 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,153 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $532, the tax amount paid for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $17,589.
When was 4 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 06/25/2004 for $537,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $17,589 |
| Current property tax | $16,496 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $532,000 |
| Assessed value | $532 |
Assessment History for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543,000 | $543 | 3237.088 | $17,577 | -9.17% |
| 2024 | $638,687 | $556 | 3480.615 | $19,352 | -9.83% |
| 2023 | $581,000 | $581 | 3694.036 | $21,462 | -16.03% |
| 2022 | $615,000 | $615 | 4156.135 | $25,560 | -9.83% |
| 2021 | $581,000 | $581 | 4878.96 | $28,347 | +113.20% |
Permits for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Keats Court, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Island Trees Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 657 | 0.43 |
| John H West School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 0.48 |
| Michael F Stokes School | 8 | Public | 2-4 | 506 | 0.87 |
| Central Boulevard Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 533 | 0.91 |
| J Fred Sparke School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 292 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|