Nassau County  »  11783  »  Duff Pl  »  4100 Duff Pl

4100 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

4100 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4100 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4100 Duff Place, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-A-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

Sale date 04/29/2002
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,506

Lot & Building Information for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

Building sqft 6,464
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.395
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,464 Medical office bldg B- 1977 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,232 Medical center Central
01-01 3,232 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

• • Improvements for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

How many sq. ft. does 4100 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 4100 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783 has a total of 6,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4100 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783?

4100 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $817,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2002 $920,000
05/20/1996 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/16/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/29/2002 - D
05/06/2002 - R
Deed
06/01/1996 - D
07/17/1996 - R
Deed
05/20/1996 - D
05/28/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $58,506
Tax class
Market value $817,900
Assessed value $8,179
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $817,900 $8,179 715.325 $58,506 +1.05%
2025 $817,900 $8,179 707.877 $57,897 -4.13%
2024 $954,100 $8,965 680.847 $60,391 -14.18%
2023 $954,100 $9,541 737.509 $70,366 -5.81%
2022 $954,100 $9,541 782.972 $74,703 -33.59%

Permits for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,127
Median age 41.3
Average household income $195,960
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 7,084
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $662,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $640,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford

Here are the neighbors for 4100 Duff Place, Seaford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
975 Hicksville Rd, Massapequa 1,232 09/21/2010 $830,000
945 Hicksville Rd, Massapequa 1,827 09/27/2011
4100 Jerusalem Ave, Massapequa
4 Keats CT, Bethpage 2,153 06/25/2004 $537,500