Nassau County  »  11783  »  Hicksville Rd  »  850 Hicksville Rd

850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, NY 11783 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-A-313

Sales & Tax Overview for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

Sale date 05/30/2006
Sale price $6,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $338,913

Lot & Building Information for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

Building sqft 45,411
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.68
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
45,411 Medical office bldg C+ 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,542 Multi use storage Central
B1-B1 12,038 Multi use storage Central
B1-B1 5,000 Multi-use office Central
01-01 961 Medical center Central
01-01 5,290 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

• • Improvements for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

How many sq. ft. does 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, NY 11783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, NY 11783 has a total of 45,411 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, NY 11783?

850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,157,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2006 $6,400,000
04/24/2002 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/11/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/26/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, consolidation, extension, modification and security agreement)
05/30/2006 - D
07/06/2006 - R
Deed
04/24/2002 - D
05/07/2002 - R
Deed
07/24/2001 - D
09/25/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $338,914
Tax class
Market value $5,157,900
Assessed value $51,579
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,157,900 $51,579 707.877 $319,989 +16.25%
2024 $5,157,840 $51,579 680.847 $275,266 -4.52%
2023 $3,909,200 $39,092 737.509 $288,307 -25.75%
2022 $4,959,200 $49,592 782.972 $388,291 -17.84%
2021 $5,622,100 $56,221 840.659 $472,627 +70.44%

Permits for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,588
Median age 41
Average household income $187,341
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 7,090
Owner occupied units 93.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford

Here are the neighbors for 850 Hicksville Road, Seaford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
945 Hicksville Rd, Massapequa 1,827 09/27/2011
975 Hicksville Rd, Massapequa 1,232 09/21/2010 $830,000
4100 Jerusalem Ave, Massapequa