Nassau County  »  11783  »  Hicksville Massapequa Rd  »  1286 Hicksville Massapequa Rd

1286 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

1286 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1286 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1286 Hicksville, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-H-120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

Sale date 07/22/1998
Sale price $307,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,919

Lot & Building Information for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

Building sqft 3,604
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.329
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,604 Restaurant-average B- 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 965 Support area
01-01 3,218 Restaurant - avg Central
A1-A1 386 Multi use storage

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

• • Improvements for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

How many sq. ft. does 1286 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 1286 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 has a total of 3,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1286 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783?

1286 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/1998 $307,500

Title Documents for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/22/1998 - D
08/05/1998 - R
Deed
03/25/1998 - D
08/05/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $32,919
Tax class
Market value $460,200
Assessed value $4,602
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $460,200 $4,602 715.325 $32,919 -13.25%
2025 $564,600 $5,646 707.877 $37,949 +14.50%
2024 $564,590 $4,896 680.847 $33,144 -6.39%
2023 $521,100 $5,211 737.509 $35,408 -23.34%
2022 $589,900 $5,899 782.972 $46,188 +5.43%

Permits for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,127
Median age 41.3
Average household income $195,960
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 7,084
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $662,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $640,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford

Here are the neighbors for 1286 Hicksville, Seaford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222 N Walnut St, Massapequa 1,588 08/02/2010 $187,000
945 Hicksville Rd, Massapequa 1,827 09/27/2011
4100 Jerusalem Ave, Massapequa
217 A N Chestnut St, Massapequa 1,449 03/02/2015