Orange County  »  12553  »  Macnary Ln  »  532 Macnary Ln

532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 4-1-29.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor

Sale date 12/31/2012
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,335

Lot & Building Information for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor

Building sqft 2,458
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Lot dimensions 280 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 280
Depth 204
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553?

532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,300, the tax amount paid for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $3,625.

When was 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 was last sold in 12/31/2012 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2012 $160,000

Title Documents for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/19/2024 - D
09/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/31/2012 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,625
Current property tax $3,335
Market value $330,300
Assessed value $32,300

Assessment History for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $303,600 $32,300 112.2388 $3,625 +409.94%
2024 $294,200 $32,300 22.01 $711 -14.99%
2023 $255,700 $32,300 25.89 $836 -13.09%
2022 $222,900 $32,300 29.79 $962 -5.34%
2021 $211,000 $32,300 31.47 $1,016 -5.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 532 Macnary Lane, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 0.58
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 1.19
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 1.19
Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 1.86
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 0.58
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 1.00
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 1.19
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.10
San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh NR Private 5-8 57 2.35

Nearest high schools

Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 1.96
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.10
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 2.31
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 3.07