Orange County  »  10940  »  James P Kelly Way  »  13-33 James P Kelly Way

Sterling Parc at Middletown - 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Sterling Parc at Middletown - 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Middletown
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 64-1-1.212

Sales & Tax Overview for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown

Sale date 02/10/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $436,372

Lot & Building Information for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 19.2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft

Other Property Data for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown

• • Improvements for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown

What is the assessed value of Sterling Parc at Middletown - 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,591,600, the tax amount paid for Sterling Parc at Middletown - 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, NY 10940 is $436,371.

When was Sterling Parc at Middletown - 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Sterling Parc at Middletown - 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 02/10/2015 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 192 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2015 $1

Title Documents for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/13/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
01/13/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/13/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/13/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
02/10/2015 - D
02/13/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for Sterling Parc at Middletown - Sterling Parc at Middletown - 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $436,372
Market value $18,106,900
Assessed value $1,591,600

Assessment History for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,931,900 $1,591,600 274.1716 $436,372 +918.85%
2024 $15,916,000 $1,591,600 26.91 $42,830 -12.83%
2023 $13,603,400 $1,591,600 30.87 $49,133 -14.53%
2022 $12,243,100 $1,591,600 36.12 $57,489 -2.30%
2021 $11,833,500 $1,591,600 36.97 $58,841 -9.30%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for Sterling Parc at Middletown - 13-33 James P Kelly Way, Middletown.