Ulster County  »  12446  »  Foordmore Rd  »  216 Foordmore Rd

216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 76.3-3-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Sale date 01/29/2015
Sale price $3,725,507
Arm's length
Property tax $49,410

Lot & Building Information for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 17,749
Total sqft 70,230
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 128.6
Buildings on lot 12
Year last altered 1970
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 17,749 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

The current market value is $3,945,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2015 $3,725,507
03/03/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2015 - D
04/07/2015 - R
Deed
03/03/2003 - D
04/17/2003 - R
Deed
03/03/2003 - D
04/17/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,410
Market value $3,945,333
Assessed value $2,367,200

Assessment History for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,381,714 $2,367,200 20.8726 $49,410 +14.56%
2024 $3,334,085 $2,367,200 18.22 $43,130 -11.64%
2023 $2,922,469 $2,367,200 20.62 $48,812 -19.89%
2022 $2,601,319 $2,367,200 25.74 $60,932 -2.98%
2021 $2,518,298 $2,367,200 26.53 $62,802 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 216 Foordmore Road, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 2,777 09/27/2024 $690,000
83 Plank Rd, Napanoch 1,408 10/21/2016
911 Berme Rd, Wawarsing
1391 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville 11/22/2022 $450,000
1830 W Old Greenfield Rd, Greenfield Park 28,642
221 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 2,688
40 Meckler Rd, Napanoch 01/09/2012
7600 Route 209, Napanoch 7,712 04/23/2018 $1,130,000
7500 Route 209, Napanoch 129,112 11/21/2012 $7,203,123
548 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 1,688
6872 Route 209, Kerhonkson 3,272 12/21/2023 $555,000