Ulster County  »  12458  »  Route 209  »  7500 Route 209

7500 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

7500 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7500 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7500 Route 209, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.10-3-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch

Sale date 11/21/2012
Sale price $7,203,123
Arm's length
Property tax $224,072

Lot & Building Information for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch

Building sqft 129,112
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 14.1
Year last altered 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7500 Route 209, Napanoch

How many sq. ft. does 7500 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 7500 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 has a total of 129,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 7500 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458?

The current market value is $12,990,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2012 $7,203,123

Title Documents for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
11/21/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed
11/21/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $224,072
Market value $12,990,667
Assessed value $7,794,400

Assessment History for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,134,857 $7,794,400 28.7478 $224,072 +25.15%
2024 $10,978,028 $7,794,400 22.97 $179,037 -9.96%
2023 $9,622,716 $7,794,400 25.51 $198,835 -14.87%
2022 $8,778,297 $7,988,250 29.24 $233,576 -3.15%
2021 $8,498,138 $7,988,250 30.19 $241,165 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 7500 Route 209, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
911 Berme Rd, Wawarsing
83 Plank Rd, Napanoch 1,408 10/21/2016
175 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 2,777 09/27/2024 $690,000
221 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 2,688
7600 Route 209, Napanoch 7,712 04/23/2018 $1,130,000
548 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 1,688
6872 Route 209, Kerhonkson 3,272 12/21/2023 $555,000
83 Tamarack Rd, Greenfield Park 05/11/2017 $485,000
216 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson 17,749 01/29/2015 $3,725,507
7173 Route 209, Wawarsing 1,560 08/27/2019 $1
25 Plank Rd, Napanoch 15,124 11/21/2012