Monroe County  »  14613  »  Emerson St  »  800 Emerson St

800 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Emerson Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.310-1-5.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester

Sale date 06/15/2015
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester

Building sqft 8,100
Total sqft 20,350
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.63
Lot dimensions 234 ft X 351 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 234
Depth 351
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Emerson Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 800 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 800 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613 has a total of 8,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

800 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,017,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2015 $750,000

Title Documents for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,437
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,017,500
Assessed value $1,017,500

Assessment History for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,017,500 $1,017,500 16.1547 $16,437 -40.61%
2024 $1,225,904 $1,017,500 27.2 $27,676 -10.85%
2023 $1,105,978 $1,017,500 30.51 $31,044 -9.33%
2022 $1,017,500 $1,017,500 33.65 $34,239 -0.21%
2021 $1,017,500 $1,017,500 33.72 $34,310 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $129,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $101,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 800 Emerson Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1238 St Paul St, Rochester 1,671 11/11/2024 $80,000
35 Norman St, Rochester 10,115 11/14/2022 $380,000
1680-1690 Lyell Ave, Rochester 172,464
52 Costar St, Rochester 1,400 02/25/2016 $600
348 Planet St, Rochester 1,326 01/13/2021 $130,000
358 Planet St, Rochester 01/11/2021 $15,000
1220-1222 St Paul St, Rochester 2,812 05/13/2019 $81,000
191-195 Parkway, Rochester
108 Fulton Ave, Rochester 1,580
28 Mansfield St, Rochester 23,668 01/14/2022 $5,334,212