Monroe County  »  14606  »  Murray St  »  135-165 Murray St

135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 105.730-1-43.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester

Property tax $2,090

Lot & Building Information for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester

Building sqft 9,570
Total sqft 10,786
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.57
Lot dimensions 275 ft X 263 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 275
Depth 263
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, NY 14614 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 9,570 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, NY 14614?

135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $129,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,090
Market value $129,400
Assessed value $129,400

Assessment History for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,400 $129,400 16.1547 $2,090 -31.69%
2024 $135,542 $112,500 27.2 $3,060 -10.85%
2023 $122,283 $112,500 30.51 $3,432 -9.33%
2022 $112,500 $112,500 33.65 $3,786 -0.21%
2021 $112,500 $112,500 33.72 $3,794 -27.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 135-165 Murray Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
750 Jay St, Rochester 816 06/03/2015 $60,000
11 Kondolf St, Rochester 1,914 08/25/2023
187 Orange St, Rochester 1,035
19 Angle St, Rochester 1,626 11/05/2020 $35,000
147-155 Spencer St, Rochester 2,508 05/01/2018 $100,000
92 Walnut St, Rochester
10 Kondolf St, Rochester 1,224 06/16/2015 $61,000
642 Jay St, Rochester 1,636
107 Roth St, Rochester 1,790 06/29/2023 $25,319
191-195 Parkway, Rochester
8 Kondolf St, Rochester 1,224 03/27/2014 $61,000