Monroe County  »  14611  »  West Ave  »  583-593 West Ave

583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.470-2-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/08/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,673

Lot & Building Information for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 16,060
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.27
Lot dimensions 253 ft X 356 ft
Frontage 253
Depth 356
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 16,060 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?

583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $475,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2013 $1
11/07/2013 $375
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2013 - D
11/08/2013 - R
Deed
11/07/2013 - D
11/08/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,673
Market value $475,000
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $475,000 16.1547 $7,673 -24.77%
2024 $451,807 $375,000 27.2 $10,200 -10.85%
2023 $407,609 $375,000 30.51 $11,441 -9.33%
2022 $375,000 $375,000 33.65 $12,619 -0.21%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 33.72 $12,645 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,145
Median age 33.5
Average household income $49,357
Family households 52.7%
Occupied housing units 7,344
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $86,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 583-593 West Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 1/2 Reynolds St, Rochester
107 Wilder St, Rochester 1,521
135 Reynolds St, Rochester 1,636 01/09/2025 $35,000
852-854 Culver Rd, Rochester
135 Gardiner Ave, Rochester 1,772 07/14/2017 $1
49 1/2 Reynolds St, Rochester 1,270 12/22/2020 $18,175
56 Clifton St, Rochester 1,773
864 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,374 09/18/2023 $166,000
1604 E Main St, Rochester 10/08/1999 $1
7 Depew St, Rochester 1,242 12/20/2013 $7,910
25 Gladstone St, Rochester 1,182
448-450 Jefferson Ave, Rochester 3,828 06/10/2019 $59,000