60 Thurston Road, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
60 Thurston Road, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Thurston Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14619 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
| Parcel ID | 120.640-2-2.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/14/2007 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,925 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 10,784 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 119 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 119 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Thurston Road, Rochester
60 Thurston Road, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1930 and has a total of 10,784 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 60 Thurston Road, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $552,500, the tax amount paid for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester, NY 14619 is $8,925.
When was 60 Thurston Road, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?60 Thurston Road, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 06/14/2007 for $320,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 17 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2007 | $320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,925 |
| Market value | $552,500 |
| Assessed value | $552,500 |
Assessment History for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552,500 | $552,500 | 16.1547 | $8,925 | -10.59% |
| 2024 | $442,169 | $367,000 | 27.2 | $9,982 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $398,913 | $367,000 | 30.51 | $11,197 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $367,000 | $367,000 | 33.65 | $12,350 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $367,000 | $367,000 | 33.72 | $12,375 | +15.75% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,477 |
| Median age | 36.3 |
| Average household income | $85,139 |
| Family households | 62.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,070 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $144,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $110,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 60 Thurston Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 145-147 Arnett Blvd, Rochester | 2,292 | ||
| 126 Bartlett St, Rochester | 2,284 | ||
| 72 1/2 Reynolds St, Rochester | |||
| 229 Warwick Ave, Rochester | 1,931 | 06/16/2009 | $72,300 |
| 218 Magnolia St, Rochester | 1,534 | ||
| 554 Seward St, Rochester | 1,950 | 09/25/2021 | $42,000 |