Monroe County  »  14624  »  Coldwater Cres  »  9 Coldwater Cres

9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 133.70-1-24.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester

Sale date 12/17/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $173,459

Lot & Building Information for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester

Building sqft 68,400
Total sqft 156,610
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 11.83
Lot dimensions 880 ft X 950 ft
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 880
Depth 950
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester

How many square feet does 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 68,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, NY 14624?

9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,488,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2001 $1
01/09/1998 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2001 - D
12/24/2001 - R
Deed
01/09/1998 - D
01/14/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $173,459
Market value $5,488,600
Assessed value $5,488,600

Assessment History for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,636,400 $2,800,000 31.6035 $88,490 -2.55%
2024 $3,373,500 $2,800,000 32.43 $90,804 -9.54%
2023 $3,076,900 $2,800,000 35.85 $100,380 -9.22%
2022 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 39.49 $110,572 -1.45%
2021 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 40.07 $112,196 +43.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 9 Coldwater Cres, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1260 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,182
1268 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,182
1252 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,400
791 Coldwater Rd, Rochester
634 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 3,916 05/03/2004 $1
2345 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 70,382 05/15/2012 $1,325,000
488 Coldwater Rd, Rochester 09/30/2004 $135,000
1264 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,400
1248 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,182
1256 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,182