Erie County  »  14057  »  Webster Rd  »  3270 Webster Rd

3270 Webster Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

3270 Webster Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3270 Webster Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3270 Webster Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 209-1-20.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 3270 Webster Road, Eden

Current property tax $4,587

Lot & Building Information for 3270 Webster Road, Eden

Building sqft 2,350
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 54.224
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3270 Webster Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 3270 Webster Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3270 Webster Road, Eden

How many square feet does 3270 Webster Road, Eden, NY 14057 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 3270 Webster Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 2,350 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3270 Webster Road, Eden, NY 14057?

3270 Webster Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $696,486.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3270 Webster Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3270 Webster Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3270 Webster Road, Eden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3270 Webster Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 3270 Webster Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,447
Current property tax $4,587
Market value $696,486
Assessed value $257,700

Assessment History for 3270 Webster Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3270 Webster Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $696,486 $257,700 44.4197 $11,447 +192.63%
2024 $423,659 $173,700 22.52 $3,912 -9.78%
2023 $377,609 $173,700 24.96 $4,336 -8.84%
2022 $340,588 $173,700 27.38 $4,756 -4.33%
2021 $327,736 $173,700 28.62 $4,971 -5.45%

Permits for 3270 Webster Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 3270 Webster Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3270 Webster Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3270 Webster Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3270 Webster Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 3270 Webster Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2398 W Church St, Eden 2,096 07/24/2013 $100,000
2560 Beverly Ave, Eden 1,481 08/26/2021 $342,500
2332 Shadagee Rd, Eden 1,248
2570 Beverly Ave, Eden 07/11/2025 $60,000