Erie County  »  3258 Old Lakeview Rd

3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 195-2-13.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $284,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,840

Lot & Building Information for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,278
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.98
Frontage 197
Year built 1827
Year last altered 2011
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1827 and has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,400, the tax amount paid for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $9,227.

When was 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 12/21/2012 for $284,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $284,000
03/15/2010 $33,563
06/15/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
Deed
03/15/2010 - D
03/15/2010 - R
Deed
06/15/2009 - D
06/15/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
08/21/2008 - D
08/28/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,228
Current property tax $8,840
Market value $518,600
Assessed value $150,400

Assessment History for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $493,100 $150,400 61.3549 $9,228 +184.18%
2024 $470,000 $150,400 21.59 $3,247 -10.97%
2023 $406,500 $150,400 24.25 $3,647 -8.32%
2022 $366,829 $150,400 26.45 $3,978 -5.47%
2021 $337,978 $150,400 27.98 $4,208 -3.52%

Permits for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3258 Old Lakeview Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 1.08
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.73
Union Pleasant Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 1.75
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 1.08
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.73