250 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information
250 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 250 Delaware, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14202 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.370-3-5.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Delaware, Buffalo
| Sale date | 06/15/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,945,095 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 250 Delaware, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 321,589 |
| Total sqft | 504,589 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 1.95 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 251 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 12 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 250 Delaware, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 250 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 250 Delaware, Buffalo
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 250 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 321,589 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6.
What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202?250 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,117,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 116 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 250 Delaware, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2016 | $1,945,095 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 250 Delaware, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 250 Delaware, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 250 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $439,065 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $45,117,000 |
| Assessed value | $45,117,000 |
Assessment History for 250 Delaware, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,268,293 | $30,300,000 | 9.7317 | $294,871 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $43,285,714 | $30,300,000 | 13.43 | $406,929 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $38,846,200 | $30,300,000 | 14.71 | $445,713 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $34,237,300 | $30,300,000 | 16.01 | $485,103 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $33,666,700 | $30,300,000 | 16.22 | $491,466 | -7.15% |
Permits for 250 Delaware, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 250 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,862 |
| Median age | 38.1 |
| Average household income | $105,905 |
| Family households | 27.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,203 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $605,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 250 Delaware, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 250 Delaware, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 928 Broadway, Buffalo | 8,520 | 03/14/2001 | $1 |
| 111 Genesee, Buffalo | 62,904 | 04/19/2024 | $2,550,000 |
| 998 Broadway, Buffalo | 80,181 | 05/07/2025 | $10,650 |