Erie County  »  3111 Union Rd

3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 152.120-4-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 05/31/2017
Sale price $530,221
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,966

Lot & Building Information for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 5,940
Total sqft 8,907
Building class Store
Acreage 1.49
Lot dimensions 185 ft X 350 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 185
Depth 350
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

How many sq. ft. does 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 has a total of 5,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,185,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2017 $530,221
02/06/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2017 - D
05/31/2017 - R
Deed
02/06/2013 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $49,430
Current property tax $46,966
Market value $3,185,000
Assessed value $955,500

Assessment History for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,985,938 $955,500 51.7322 $49,430 +155.97%
2024 $2,810,300 $955,500 20.21 $19,311 -12.96%
2023 $2,450,000 $955,500 23.22 $22,187 -10.10%
2022 $2,222,100 $955,500 25.83 $24,681 -5.07%
2021 $2,054,839 $955,500 27.21 $25,999 -2.51%

Permits for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,543
Median age 45.1
Average household income $140,847
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 13,432
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park

Here are the neighbors for 3111 Union Road, Orchard Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3410 Angle Rd, Orchard Park 1,666 06/24/2016 $1
3070 Baker Rd, Orchard Park 1,140 02/04/2019 $136,000
22 Hazel CT, Orchard Park 5,808 07/28/2015 $143,197