Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  3890 W Henrietta Rd

3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.190-1-12.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/23/2004
Sale price $1,292,588
Arm's length
Property tax $66,642

Lot & Building Information for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 16,365
Total sqft 25,279
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 4.62
Lot dimensions 244 ft X 586 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 244
Depth 586
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 16,365 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,201,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2004 $1,292,588
04/14/2000 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2004 - D
06/29/2004 - R
Deed
04/14/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $66,642
Market value $3,201,700
Assessed value $3,201,700

Assessment History for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,923,900 $2,690,000 20.8146 $55,991 -12.25%
2024 $2,690,000 $2,690,000 23.72 $63,807 +40.93%
2023 $1,675,000 $1,675,000 27.03 $45,275 -2.64%
2022 $1,574,280 $1,574,280 29.54 $46,504 -0.81%
2021 $1,574,280 $1,574,280 29.78 $46,882 -13.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3890 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 0.70
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.18
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.28
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.58
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.45

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.45
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.53
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.93
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.97
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.10

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.11
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.45
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.97