Nassau County  »  243 N Hickory St

243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-102-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa

Sale date 06/18/2003
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $460

Lot & Building Information for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.046

Other Property Data for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa

What is the market value of 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa, NY 11758?

The current market value is $14,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2003 $310,000

Title Documents for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/18/2003 - D
06/30/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $461
Tax class
Market value $14,000
Assessed value $14
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $14,000 $14 3291.003 $461 +2.37%
2025 $14,000 $14 3214.747 $450 -7.02%
2024 $14,089 $14 3457.576 $484 -5.68%
2023 $14,000 $14 3665.913 $513 -11.22%
2022 $14,000 $14 4129.183 $578 -14.98%

Permits for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 North Hickory Street, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles E Schwarting School 4 Public K-5 457 0.56
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.78
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.78
Albany Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 507 0.78
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.78