Nassau County  »  11783  »  Wicks Ave  »  4075 Wicks Ave

4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-418-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford

Tax class
Current property tax $10,859

Lot & Building Information for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford

• • Improvements for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783?

4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $408, the tax amount paid for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783 is $13,427.

When was 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783 last sold?

4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783 was last sold in 02/07/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/07/2002 - D
06/24/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,427
Current property tax $10,860
Tax class
Market value $408,000
Assessed value $408
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $408,000 $408 3291.003 $13,427 +5.74%
2025 $395,000 $395 3214.747 $12,698 -10.64%
2024 $431,000 $411 3457.576 $14,211 -12.30%
2023 $442,000 $442 3665.913 $16,203 -8.95%
2022 $431,000 $431 4129.183 $17,797 -17.10%

Permits for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4075 Wicks Avenue, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.41
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.41
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.56
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.56
Charles E Schwarting School 4 Public K-5 457 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.41