Nassau County  »  6 Kroll St

6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Kroll Street, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-377-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview

Sale date 11/04/2020
Sale price $638,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,716

Lot & Building Information for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview

Building sqft 1,520
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.154
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview

• • Improvements for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Kroll Street, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803?

6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $549, the tax amount paid for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803 is $16,777.

When was 6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?

6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 10/01/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2020 $638,000

Title Documents for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/01/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Deed
10/01/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
12/15/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/14/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/04/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Deed
11/04/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/06/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,777
Current property tax $16,716
Tax class
Market value $549,000
Assessed value $549
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,000 $590 2970.267 $17,525 -6.55%
2024 $589,477 $590 3178.305 $18,752 -4.42%
2023 $587,000 $587 3342.412 $19,620 -9.82%
2022 $587,000 $587 3706.543 $21,757 +3.92%
2021 $574,000 $574 3647.542 $20,937 +23.85%

Permits for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Kroll Street, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 0.32
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.52
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.53
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.53
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.65
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.03