Nassau County  »  4 Warren Way

4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Warren Way, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-443-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Warren Way, Plainview

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/23/2016
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,221

Lot & Building Information for 4 Warren Way, Plainview

Building sqft 1,502
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.181
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Plainview

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 4 Warren Way, Plainview

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 4 Warren Way, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Warren Way, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803?

4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $629, the tax amount paid for 4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803 is $19,221.

When was 4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 12/23/2016 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Warren Way, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Warren Way, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2016 $650,000
05/20/2016 $305,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Warren Way, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Warren Way, Plainview

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/14/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/23/2016 - D
01/12/2017 - R
Deed
05/20/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
11/08/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed
10/09/2008 - D
12/17/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Warren Way, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Warren Way, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,222
Tax class
Market value $629,000
Assessed value $629
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Warren Way, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Warren Way, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $658,000 $658 2970.267 $19,544 -6.55%
2024 $658,560 $658 3178.305 $20,913 -4.91%
2023 $658,000 $658 3342.412 $21,993 -9.82%
2022 $658,000 $658 3706.543 $24,389 -9.97%
2021 $644,000 $644 4206.654 $27,091 +64.69%

Permits for 4 Warren Way, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Warren Way, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Warren Way, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Warren Way, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Baylis Elementary School 9 Public K-5 405 0.29
Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.45
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 0.64
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.79
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.79
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.94
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.00
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.18
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.37

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.94
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.37
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.69
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.73
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 2.25

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 4 Warren Way, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 4 Warren Way, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Vista Rd, Plainview 1,370 07/31/2019 $690,000
2 Irene Ln, Plainview 2,453 04/25/2022 $965,000
4 Ruth Rd, Plainview 1,943 10/08/2019 $606,500
4 Irene Ln, Plainview 2,940 01/26/2018 $770,000
6 Irene Ln S, Plainview 2,222 09/25/2017 $662,500
2 Ruth Rd, Plainview 1,943 06/29/2021 $800,000
10 Ruth Rd, Plainview 1,924 10/19/1992 $278,000
8 Irene Ln S, Plainview 1,943 12/27/2019 $600,000
3 Radnor Rd, Plainview 2,051
5 Vista Rd, Plainview 1,744 06/25/2015 $536,000
1 Radnor Rd, Plainview 2,107 04/10/2020 $764,000
36 Marilyn Blvd, Plainview 1,897 12/14/2017 $602,500
30 Marilyn Blvd, Plainview 2,079 03/31/2021 $580,000
6 Ruth Rd, Plainview 1,948 04/17/2015
10 Irene Ln, Plainview 1,844 05/16/1997 $275,000
7 Vista Rd, Plainview 1,485 12/15/2015
32 Marilyn Blvd, Plainview 2,118 06/26/2025
9 Vista Rd, Plainview 1,870 07/02/2024 $650,000
6 Irene Ln N, Plainview 1,943 12/06/2021 $802,000
8 Ruth Rd, Plainview 1,940 12/03/2021 $620,000
Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report