4 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
4 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Irene Lane, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-443-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
| Building sqft | 2,940 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
4 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,940 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $741, the tax amount paid for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 is $22,644.
When was 4 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 01/26/2018 for $770,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $22,645 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $741,000 |
| Assessed value | $741 |
Assessment History for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739,000 | $739 | 2970.267 | $21,950 | -11.12% |
| 2024 | $777,000 | $777 | 3178.305 | $24,695 | -4.91% |
| 2023 | $777,000 | $777 | 3342.412 | $25,971 | -9.82% |
| 2022 | $777,000 | $777 | 3706.543 | $28,800 | -11.09% |
| 2021 | $770,000 | $770 | 4206.654 | $32,391 | +86.37% |
Permits for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baylis Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 405 | 0.31 |
| Stratford Road School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 626 | 0.41 |
| Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 392 | 0.68 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.80 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.80 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.95 | |
| H B Thompson Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 997 | 1.03 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 1.14 |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 1.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.95 | |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 1.40 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.71 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 1.76 |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 2.28 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 4 Irene Lane, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Vista Rd, Plainview | 1,370 | 07/31/2019 | $690,000 |
| 2 Irene Ln, Plainview | 2,453 | 04/25/2022 | $965,000 |
| 4 Ruth Rd, Plainview | 1,943 | 10/08/2019 | $606,500 |
| 6 Irene Ln S, Plainview | 2,222 | 09/25/2017 | $662,500 |
| 2 Ruth Rd, Plainview | 1,943 | 06/29/2021 | $800,000 |
| 8 Irene Ln S, Plainview | 1,943 | 12/27/2019 | $600,000 |
| 3 Radnor Rd, Plainview | 2,051 | ||
| 5 Vista Rd, Plainview | 1,744 | 06/25/2015 | $536,000 |
| 1 Radnor Rd, Plainview | 2,107 | 04/10/2020 | $764,000 |
| 36 Marilyn Blvd, Plainview | 1,897 | 12/14/2017 | $602,500 |
| 30 Marilyn Blvd, Plainview | 2,079 | 03/31/2021 | $580,000 |
| 6 Ruth Rd, Plainview | 1,948 | 04/17/2015 | |
| 10 Irene Ln, Plainview | 1,844 | 05/16/1997 | $275,000 |
| 7 Vista Rd, Plainview | 1,485 | 12/15/2015 | |
| 4 Warren Way, Plainview | 1,502 | 12/23/2016 | $650,000 |
| 32 Marilyn Blvd, Plainview | 2,118 | 06/26/2025 | |
| 9 Vista Rd, Plainview | 1,870 | 07/02/2024 | $650,000 |
| 11 Vista Rd, Plainview | 1,485 | 06/10/2025 | $975,000 |
| 6 Irene Ln N, Plainview | 1,943 | 12/06/2021 | $802,000 |
| 8 Ruth Rd, Plainview | 1,940 | 12/03/2021 | $620,000 |