Nassau County  »  14 Radnor Rd

14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Radnor Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-454-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,799

Lot & Building Information for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview

Building sqft 1,370
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Radnor Road, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534, the tax amount paid for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803 is $16,318.

When was 14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $720,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $720,000
05/13/2019 $600,000
01/24/1994 $256,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/09/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/30/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Deed
10/30/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/13/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Deed
05/13/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/24/1994 - D
02/07/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,319
Current property tax $15,799
Tax class
Market value $534,000
Assessed value $534
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,000 $540 2970.267 $16,039 -11.31%
2024 $607,900 $569 3178.305 $18,085 -10.42%
2023 $604,000 $604 3342.412 $20,188 -6.42%
2022 $582,000 $582 3706.543 $21,572 -9.88%
2021 $569,000 $569 4206.654 $23,936 +76.49%

Permits for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Radnor Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Baylis Elementary School 9 Public K-5 405 0.30
Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.52
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 0.56
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.77
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.77
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.92
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 0.97
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.25