3 Kalman Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
3 Kalman Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Kalman Court, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-464-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,411 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
| Building sqft | 1,789 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.209 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
3 Kalman Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,789 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Kalman Court, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $570, the tax amount paid for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview, NY 11803 is $17,418.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $17,419 |
| Current property tax | $16,412 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $570,000 |
| Assessed value | $570 |
Assessment History for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585,000 | $585 | 2970.267 | $17,376 | -7.18% |
| 2024 | $616,000 | $589 | 3178.305 | $18,720 | -12.08% |
| 2023 | $637,000 | $637 | 3342.412 | $21,291 | -6.75% |
| 2022 | $616,000 | $616 | 3706.543 | $22,832 | -11.75% |
| 2021 | $615,000 | $615 | 4206.654 | $25,871 | +75.07% |
Permits for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasadena Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 439 | 0.23 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.63 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.64 |
| Kramer Lane Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.71 |
| Stratford Road School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 626 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.63 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.64 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.80 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 1.28 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.63 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 1.38 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 1.58 |
| Long Island Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 0 | 2.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 3 Kalman Court, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Maplewood Dr, Plainview | 2,314 | 08/11/2021 | $850,000 |
| 1 Kalman CT, Plainview | 1,635 | 06/04/2021 | $756,000 |
| 9 Maplewood Dr, Plainview | 1,725 | ||
| 41 Glenwood Rd, Plainview | 1,974 | 08/31/2012 | $520,000 |
| 5 Bart CT, Plainview | 2,142 | 03/02/2004 | $625,000 |
| 11 Bart CT, Plainview | 1,330 | 07/12/2017 | $529,000 |
| 13 Evelyn Rd, Plainview | 2,040 | 10/09/2018 | |
| 37 Glenwood Dr, Plainview | 1,931 | 04/15/2025 | |
| 39 Glenwood Rd, Plainview | 2,904 | 07/12/2021 | $960,000 |
| 7 Bart CT, Plainview | 1,702 | 07/08/1996 | $285,000 |
| 9 Bart CT, Plainview | 1,680 | 09/11/2025 | $1,030,000 |
| 11 Maplewood Dr, Plainview | 1,680 | 06/07/2023 | $790,000 |
| 7 Kalman CT, Plainview | 2,009 | 09/12/2014 | |
| 17 Wayland Rd, Plainview | 1,848 | 06/18/2015 | $695,000 |
| 9 Kalman CT, Plainview | 2,009 | 08/18/2021 | $740,000 |
| 3 Bart CT, Plainview | 1,878 | 08/02/2023 | $985,000 |
| 11 Kalman CT, Plainview | 1,190 | ||
| 45 Glenwood Rd, Plainview | 1,827 | 11/06/2002 | $532,500 |
| 15 Wayland Rd, Plainview | 1,827 | 08/03/2023 | $935,000 |
| 5 Kalman CT, Plainview | 1,986 |