Nassau County  »  73 Lincoln Rd W

73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-569-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview

Sale date 04/23/2013
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,510

Lot & Building Information for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview

Building sqft 1,414
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.157
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview

• • Improvements for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803?

73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573, the tax amount paid for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803 is $17,510.

When was 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 04/23/2013 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2013 $485,000
08/24/2006 $505,000
07/27/2000 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/05/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/16/2025 - D
04/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/10/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/23/2013 - D
05/01/2013 - R
Deed
03/26/2010 - D
04/16/2010 - R
Deed
08/24/2006 - D
08/31/2006 - R
Deed
07/27/2000 - D
08/10/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,511
Tax class
Market value $573,000
Assessed value $573
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,000 $541 2970.267 $16,069 -9.23%
2024 $657,538 $557 3178.305 $17,703 -9.62%
2023 $586,000 $586 3342.412 $19,587 -19.69%
2022 $658,000 $658 3706.543 $24,389 -9.83%
2021 $643,000 $643 4206.654 $27,049 +33.96%

Permits for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.34
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.41
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.83
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.90
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.83
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.90
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.98
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.24