9 Terry Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
9 Terry Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Terry Lane, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-578-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
| Building sqft | 1,319 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.152 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Forced hot air |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
9 Terry Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,319 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Terry Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $554, the tax amount paid for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 is $16,929.
When was 9 Terry Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Terry Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 07/22/2002 for $377,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2002 | $377,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $16,930 |
| Current property tax | $15,923 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $554,000 |
| Assessed value | $554 |
Assessment History for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554,000 | $554 | 2970.267 | $16,455 | -6.55% |
| 2024 | $554,254 | $554 | 3178.305 | $17,608 | -4.91% |
| 2023 | $554,000 | $554 | 3342.412 | $18,517 | -9.82% |
| 2022 | $554,000 | $554 | 3706.543 | $20,534 | -9.94% |
| 2021 | $542,000 | $542 | 4206.654 | $22,800 | +79.96% |
Permits for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.53 | |
| Kramer Lane Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.63 |
| Pasadena Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 439 | 0.65 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.65 |
| Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus | NR | Private | PK-6 | 142 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.53 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.65 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.87 | |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 0.93 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 1.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.53 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.87 | |
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 1.19 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 1.25 |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 2.49 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 9 Terry Lane, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Terry Ln, Plainview | 1,095 | 05/17/1995 | |
| 3 Terry Ln, Plainview | 1,426 | ||
| 6 Karen Ave, Plainview | 1,394 | 08/31/2018 | $475,000 |
| 10 Karen Ave, Plainview | 1,145 | 09/30/2024 | |
| 14 Karen Ave, Plainview | 1,842 | ||
| 77 Lincoln Rd, Plainview | 1,939 | 09/08/2025 | $880,000 |
| 81 Lincoln Rd, Plainview | 1,610 | 08/09/1999 | $270,000 |
| 89 S Lincoln Rd, Plainview | 1,394 | 08/11/2017 | $546,500 |
| 79 Lincoln Rd, Plainview | 1,610 | ||
| 12 Karen Ave, Plainview | 1,150 | 06/29/2015 | |
| 15 Terry Ln, Plainview | 1,284 | 05/18/2004 | $175,000 |
| 1 Terry Ln, Plainview | 948 | 07/09/2013 | |
| 45 Margaret Dr E, Plainview | 945 | 10/20/2023 | $667,500 |
| 8 Karen Ave, Plainview | 2,083 | 04/28/2005 | $685,000 |
| 73 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview | 1,414 | 04/23/2013 | $485,000 |
| 11 Terry Ln, Plainview | 1,554 | 11/23/2022 | $700,000 |
| 83 Lincoln Rd, Plainview | 1,607 | ||
| 5 Terry Ln, Plainview | 1,510 | 08/08/2022 | $325,000 |
| 85 Lincoln Rd, Plainview | 1,414 | 10/16/2008 | $565,000 |
| 87 Lincoln Rd, Plainview | 2,096 |