Nassau County  »  1 Vegas CT

1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Vegas Court, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-151-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview

Sale date 07/01/2021
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $23,591

Lot & Building Information for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview

Building sqft 2,437
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.227
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview

• • Improvements for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Vegas Court, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803?

1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,437 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $772, the tax amount paid for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803 is $23,591.

When was 1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 07/01/2021 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2021 $999,999
06/19/2013 $522,000
05/03/2005 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/27/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/01/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Deed
07/01/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Purchase money mortgage)
03/30/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
06/19/2013 - D
07/02/2013 - R
Deed
05/03/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,592
Tax class
Market value $772,000
Assessed value $772
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $750 2970.267 $22,277 -10.37%
2024 $836,494 $782 3178.305 $24,854 -11.05%
2023 $836,000 $836 3342.412 $27,943 -9.82%
2022 $836,000 $836 3706.543 $30,987 -9.95%
2021 $818,000 $818 4206.654 $34,410 +46.33%

Permits for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Vegas Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.23
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.38
Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 0.62
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.95

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.38
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.02