Nassau County  »  500 Old Bethpage Rd

500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-151-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

Sale date 12/14/2018
Sale price $4,000,000
Current property tax $257,721

Lot & Building Information for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

Building sqft 29,750
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.84
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
29,750 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,061 Support area
01-01 29,750 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 29,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,186,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2018 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/24/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/27/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
12/20/2018 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
12/20/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage fixture filing and security agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $257,721
Tax class
Market value $3,186,300
Assessed value $31,863
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,186,300 $31,863 799.258 $254,668 +4.20%
2024 $3,186,320 $31,863 783.483 $244,392 -7.33%
2023 $3,186,300 $31,863 836.891 $263,713 -9.50%
2022 $3,237,700 $32,377 899.986 $291,388 -30.77%
2021 $4,363,100 $43,631 964.668 $420,894 +198.68%

Permits for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,219
Median age 45
Average household income $214,552
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 10,324
Owner occupied units 93.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $748,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 500 Old Bethpage Road, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Vegas CT, Plainview 2,079 12/27/2002 $550,000
6 Vegas CT, Plainview 2,128 11/17/2025 $1,290,000