Nassau County  »  11804  »  Winding Sweet Hollow Rd  »  202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Rd

202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage
Zip code 11804
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-A-287

Sales & Tax Overview for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

Sale date 02/19/2016
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $297,759

Lot & Building Information for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

Building sqft 72,202
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 4.35
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
72,202 Warehouse 45k-75k C+ 1971 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 67,600 Whse 45,001 - 75,000 sf
01-01 2,280 Whse 45,001 - 75,000 sf
02-02 2,322 Whse office 45K - 75K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

• • Improvements for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 has a total of 72,202 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804?

202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,681,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2016 $4,900,000
11/12/2003 $3,214,800
11/12/2003 $478,089
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/28/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/28/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/28/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/28/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/19/2016 - D
03/12/2016 - R
Deed
11/12/2003 - D
12/12/2003 - R
Deed
11/12/2003 - D
12/12/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $297,759
Tax class
Market value $3,681,300
Assessed value $36,813
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,681,300 $36,813 808.842 $297,759 -2.29%
2025 $3,812,800 $38,128 799.258 $304,741 +3.83%
2024 $4,607,650 $41,794 783.483 $293,501 +11.71%
2023 $3,872,600 $38,726 836.891 $262,742 -18.92%
2022 $3,600,800 $36,008 899.986 $324,067 -22.92%

Permits for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,835
Median age 40.6
Average household income $233,063
Family households 89.2%
Occupied housing units 1,502
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $806,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 202-212 Winding Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1529 Round Swamp Rd, Plainview 1,962 04/06/2016 $545,000