Nassau County  »  11743  »  Winding Rd  »  501 Winding Rd

501 Winding Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

501 Winding Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Winding Road, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Winding Road, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-A-296

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Winding Road, Huntington

Sale date 09/28/2007
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $322,833

Lot & Building Information for 501 Winding Road, Huntington

Building sqft 6,095
Building class Warehouse
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 5.34
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,095 Whse office 45k-75k sqft. B 1997 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 6,095 Whse 45,001 - 75,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 501 Winding Road, Huntington

• • Improvements for 501 Winding Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Winding Road, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 501 Winding Road, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 501 Winding Road, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 6,095 square feet and a current price per square foot of $557.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 Winding Road, Huntington, NY 11743?

501 Winding Road, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,991,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Winding Road, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Winding Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2007 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 501 Winding Road, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/28/2007 - D
10/31/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Winding Road, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Winding Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $322,833
Tax class
Market value $3,991,300
Assessed value $39,913
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 501 Winding Road, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Winding Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,991,300 $39,913 808.842 $322,833 +1.20%
2025 $3,991,300 $39,913 799.258 $319,008 +254.58%
2024 $3,991,282 $11,483 783.483 $89,967 -12.04%
2023 $1,222,100 $12,221 836.891 $102,276 -71.53%
2022 $3,991,300 $39,913 899.986 $359,211 +146.45%

Permits for 501 Winding Road, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 501 Winding Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Winding Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Winding Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 501 Winding Road, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 501 Winding Road, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1529 Round Swamp Rd, Plainview 1,962 04/06/2016 $545,000
6 Pine Dr, Old Bethpage 1,592
205 Sweet Hollow Rd, Old Bethpage 24,960 01/12/1999 $1,300,000