Nassau County  »  11804  »  Old Bethpage Rd  »  735 Old Bethpage Rd

735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage
Zip code 11804
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-139-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Sale date 10/17/2017
Sale price $493,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,785

Lot & Building Information for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Building sqft 2,442
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.249
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

• • Improvements for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804?

735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,442 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $596, the tax amount paid for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 is $18,213.

When was 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was last sold in 10/17/2017 for $493,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2017 $493,000
12/19/2002 $350,000
02/07/1996 $173,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/28/2023 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/21/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/06/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/04/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/04/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/16/2019 - D
12/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/17/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deed
12/19/2002 - D
02/25/2003 - R
Deed
02/07/1996 - D
03/12/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,213
Current property tax $17,786
Tax class
Market value $596,000
Assessed value $596
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $589,000 $589 2970.267 $17,495 -7.64%
2024 $596,000 $596 3178.305 $18,943 -4.91%
2023 $596,000 $596 3342.412 $19,921 -9.82%
2022 $596,000 $596 3706.543 $22,091 -8.51%
2021 $574,000 $574 4206.654 $24,146 +28.80%

Permits for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 0.44
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.97
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 1.09
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.16
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.59

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.16
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.57